• 43°

Randolph-Henry High School Honor Roll

Randolph-Henry High School announced the principal’s list and honor roll for the third quarter.

Ninth grade

Principal’s List: Muhammad Abdul-Aziz, Rosalina Amato, Tyler Balland, Daniella Bardales, Kendell Boyd, Daniel Bradley, Macy Clements, Isabella Crawford, Landon Driskill, Bryson Francisco, Tracie Fuller, Emily Geesaman, Benjamin Gibbs, Madison Godsey, Gabrielle Hall, Gregory Hamlett, Ethan Hanks, Lynden Hottle, Dongin Kim, Emma Mason, Abigail Pearson, Daniel Powell, Liesel Ruppel-Lee, Rebekah Sanderson, Amyiah Scott, Emily Tharpe, and E’Maya Wise.

Honor roll: Danner Allen, Junaid Benu, Donovan Blanton, Timothy Brooks, Andrew Cary, Clifton Daniel, Abigail Dixon, Victoria Dowdy, De’ Marco Goode, Jaylan Gordon, Quest Hennings, Sarah Hobart, Madison Irving, Summer Jones, Cheyenne Lambert, Michael Lawrence, Collin McKay, Ashley Nelson, Wayne Nichols, Michelle Pere’z, Wyatt Rawlings, Ta’Myra Redd, Mariam Robindolph, Kaelyn Trent, Octavia Wade and Shayla Walker.

Tenth grade

Principal’s List: Misha Clark, Kevin Eames, Rayah Edelson, Cole Feinman, Gabriele Garcia, Kathryn Hamilton, Austin Queensberry, Mary Scruggs, Lucas Skelton, Anna Spotts, Lacey Steppe and Lindsey Towery.

Honor roll: Austin Algeier, Olivia Beachly, Raven Carrion, Ryan Culley, Darius Eubanks, Jack Ferguson, Jonathan Gee, Serenity Goode, Crisstina Hailey, Madison Harding, Gabrielle Holcomb, Tymire Hughes, Steven Krois, Sierra Lacks, Toby Layne, Andru Lee, William Lewis, Rebekah Malcom, Sarah Mason, Anasha McFail, Durron Mosley, Robert Pettus, Raegan Russell, Jackson Scott, Cameron Scruggs, Gavin Seamster, Chareka Smith and Shyhemi Wilson.

Eleventh grade

Principal’s List: Sierra Allen, Emily Barton, Teri Coe, Lonah Driskill, Courtney Harmon, Josie Hazelwood, Nipin Hennings, April Kendrick, Georgianna Martin, Sydney Mason, Nora Poling, Ella Schreckengost, Shakia Scott, Carleigh Shook and Remington Thomas.

Honor roll: Suha Abdul-Aziz, Aniya Allen, Tyler Arrington, Adrian Bloom, Fin Bradner, Carley Covington, Chesney Currin, Marcus Dailey Jr., Kaylen Doswell, Hannah Geesaman, Thomas Hanks, Sean Hatcher, Ryan Herman, Thomas Johnson, Hailey Krois, Christian Lambert, Andrea Marshall, William Nichols, Zoey Perkins, Colton Pillow, Joshua Stefanucci, Allen Tate, Daniel Terrones-Lara, Taylor Trent, Laural Williams and Aailiyah Wilson.

Twelfth grade

Principal’s List: Grace Algeier, Shania Armstrong, Lauren Bush, Hayden Clark, Jordan Colbert, Trenton Dodd, Kiersten Dotten, Chastity Dunaway, Dallas Elgin, Thomas Elgin, William Green, Jennavieve Harmon, Shakura Jennings, Brian Johnson, Shaylah Lowe, Nathan Michaelson, Isaac Napier, Jenna Newcomb, Kelly Newcomb, Maria Patrick, Hayley Perkinson, Alyssa Poulson, Blake Rickman, Kaydee Roberts, Najada Robertson, Hannah Rundstrom, Megan Scarberry, India Spencer, Cheyenne Stembridge, Bethann Toland and David Walker.

Honor roll: Marquis Armstrong, Dakota Beachum, Nat’Shya Boyd, Tykeria’ Brooks, Abby Clements, Brianna Estep, Brenden Francisco, Harley Hall, William Hamilton, Peter Jones, Devin Letterman, Madeline Lewis, Aidah Lindsey, Camden Locey, Dalton Lockridge, Annaleigh Lokker, Mollie Mayhew, Kaley Moon, Bishop Mooring, Lauren Newcomb, Alejandro Ortiz, T’Jeyla Osborne, Landon Perkins, Austin Rapole, Christopher Redd Jacob Rickmond, Brooklyn Routt, Caleb Shook, Justen Staten, Kenneth Trammell, Allison Waddell, Noah Walker and Lucas Wilmoth.

Principal’s List indicates all A’s.